Clay Walker
Clay Walker's new tour launches Sep 13, 2026 at the Bakersfield Fox Theater in Bakersfield, USA. The 10-date run will travel through Morton, Durant, Warren, Chandler, Las Vegas, Denver, Mulvane, Oxford and Lynn through Dec 20, 2026. He will also join the Country Calling lineup in Ocean City on Oct 3, 2026. Fans can expect a classic country setlist backed by his seasoned band across the eleven-city schedule.
AI-generated summary
Upcoming events
Clay Walker
Clay Walker
A Clay Walker Family Christmas
Appearing at
Country Calling
Tour buzz
No tour rumors found
About Clay Walker
- Genre
- Country
Texas-born country veteran Clay Walker blends traditional honky-tonk twang with polished pop-country hooks, a sound that defined late-1990s radio playlists. Renowned for warm, high-energy concerts, Walker consistently delivers sing-along choruses and tight bandwork, earning a reputation as a reliable live draw despite occasional breaks between album cycles. He will launch a 10-date headline tour on Sep 13, 2026 at the Bakersfield Fox Theater in Bakersfield, followed by stops including the Jackpot Junction Casino Hotel in Morton on Nov 6 and the Choctaw Grand Theater in Durant on Nov 13. The itinerary also features performances at Packard Music Hall in Warren, Gila River Resorts in Chandler, The Venetian Theatre in Las Vegas, Paramount Theatre in Denver, Kansas Star Event Center in Mulvane, Oxford Performing Arts Center in Oxford, and Lynn Auditorium in Lynn. In addition, Walker will appear on the Country Calling bill in Ocean City on Oct 3, 2026.
AI-generated summary
Frequently asked questions
Is Clay Walker touring in 2026?
Yes. Clay Walker has 10 upcoming shows, starting October 3, 2026 at Ocean City Inlet, Ocean City.
When is Clay Walker's next concert?
Clay Walker's next scheduled show is October 3, 2026 at Ocean City Inlet, Ocean City.
How do I find out when Clay Walker announces a tour?
Follow Clay Walker on TourAlert and we'll email you when new dates or credible tour news show up. No spam, just the announcement.
