Snow Patrol
Snow Patrol will headline a four-night residency at the Millennium Forum in Derry, Great Britain, from February 21-25, 2027. The Derry run constitutes the opening leg of their newly announced tour, the first confirmed dates since the band’s 2025 summer circuit. In July 2026 the band unveiled a fresh collaboration with pop icon Kylie Minogue titled "These Alarms," accompanied by a live debut at Crystal Palace Park. Fans can look forward to the full tour rollout later in 2027 as the band returns to the stage.
AI-generated summary
Tour score
12 signals since Oct 2025.
Buzz timeline
How the buzz has moved since May.
Line height tracks the buzz score: credible reports lift it more than chatter, and old talk fades. Each dot is one rumor or report; hover or click to see it.
7 rumors and reports plotted.
- Live, May 31
- Release, Jul 2
- New dates, Sep 5
Tour dates
4 shows across the UK.
- Feb21
Derry
Millennium Forum · 7:00 PM
RescheduledMillennium Forum · 7:00 PM
Rescheduled - Feb22
Derry
Millennium Forum · 7:00 PM
RescheduledMillennium Forum · 7:00 PM
Rescheduled - Feb24
Derry
Millennium Forum · 7:00 PM
RescheduledMillennium Forum · 7:00 PM
Rescheduled - Feb25
Derry
Millennium Forum · 7:00 PM
RescheduledMillennium Forum · 7:00 PM
Rescheduled
What's next
New dates, legs, festivals and music on the horizon.
2mo agoNew Video: Snow Patrol & Kylie Minogue – ‘These Alarms’2mo ago · thatgrapejuice.net · As previously reported, Pop diva Kylie Minogue recently stunned her dedicated fans (affectionately called #Lo…
New release3mo agoWatch Snow Patrol surprise fans at Crystal Palace Park gig with Kylie Minogue for live debut of collab ‘These Alarms’3mo ago · nme.com · They also enlisted Minogue to perform their giant hit 'Chasing Cars' The post Watch Snow Patrol surprise fans…
New release3mo agoSnow Patrol Unveil Collaboration With Kylie Minogue 'These Alarms'3mo ago · themusic.com.au · Snow Patrol said they're "delighted" to share their surprise collaboration with Kylie Minogue.
New release3mo agoSnow Patrol share Kylie Minogue collab ‘These Alarms’ and stage times for huge Crystal Palace Park gig3mo ago · nme.com · The pop icon said that the “story behind the song was irresistible” and called it a “total honour” to be aske…
Official4mo agoEden Sessions adds more names to summer series4mo ago · festivalinsights.com · The newly announced join the likes of Snow Patrol, The Maccabees, CMAT and MIKA, with the sessions taking pla…
Official
About Snow Patrol
Northern Irish-Scottish indie-rock outfit Snow Patrol emerged in the early 2000s, blending melodic guitar-driven anthems with emotive lyricism. Their sound, rooted in alternative rock, features soaring choruses, atmospheric textures, and a balance between earnest ballads and upbeat tracks. Renowned for crafting intimate yet expansive live shows, the band has built a reputation for delivering emotionally resonant performances that translate their studio polish to the stage. Their concerts often feature dynamic setlists that weave new material with classic hits, earning them a loyal fanbase across Europe and beyond. The group is set to embark on a four-date residency at the Millennium Forum in Derry, Great Britain, running from February 21 to February 25, 2027. These headline shows will mark the kickoff of their latest tour cycle, following the release of the new collaboration "These Alarms" with Kylie Minogue.
AI-generated summary
- 4
- Upcoming shows
- 12
- Signals tracked
Frequently asked questions
Is Snow Patrol touring in 2026?
Yes. Snow Patrol has 4 upcoming shows, starting February 21, 2027 at Millennium Forum, Derry.
When is Snow Patrol's next concert?
Snow Patrol's next scheduled show is February 21, 2027 at Millennium Forum, Derry.
How do I find out when Snow Patrol announces a tour?
Follow Snow Patrol on TourAlert and we'll email you when new dates or credible tour news show up. No spam, just the announcement.